?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

One Step Forward, Two Steps Back

Good now you can have that song in your head too!

yeah so life has gone a bit crappy.

Paul and i split up after i found him stealing money from my purse, which i then found he was using it to buy drugs :/ Yeah he had a trouble with alcohol which put a strain on the relationship and we really didn't have anything in common, but other than all of the above he was a nice guy and to be fair the only person to ever actually get me to request more veg on my plate. But alas it wasn't to be. Don't get me wrong, the day i kicked him out i was a mess but you know it's for the best and i knew it wasn't gonna last.

Although now with a rather large ex mortgage that i am paying on top of my other bills means that i am rather up the creak money wise. So alas the freedom is lost again and i have to move back in with my mum, i love my mum but really don't want to live in a pub again but needs must and all that i guess.

I'm under review at work because of the finance crap and may even lose my job which is crap cause i really like my new job, and i am really good at it, but you gotta take the rough with the smoothe and i have my kitties and my friends so at least i have something.

Also i have already made headway for a really good job that i would be perfect for so there is light

anyhoo going to get me some cereal
love and light to all x

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
_pyromancer_
Jan. 20th, 2011 12:55 pm (UTC)
Hope things work out for you, staying positive is hard at times but does help.

Cereal is good. Always!
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )